beaches images, Nick Boothby best in Toronto Beach Neighbourhood real estate
Real Estate Homeward logoNick Boothby's Home pagetabNick Boothby HometabSelling your hometabbuying a hometabnick boothby's links and infotabboothby's newslettrstababout ustab

Privacy Policy

Use of Your Information
Nick Boothby may send you occasional newsletters and promotional e-mail. Sometimes we send offers to selected groups of Nick Boothby  customers. You do not have to receive such mailings and may unsubscribe at any time by following the instructions included in all e-mail.

We may also use information from your account based on your site visits to generate statistics and aggregate reports for internal use, which may be shown to affiliates, subsidiaries, licensees, successors, and partners. These statistics and aggregate reports will not contain any personally identifiable information and your identity will be kept anonymous. 

Any confidential information --such as your credit  information, purchase information, and contact information--is kept strickly confidential and never passed on to anyone without your consent.

We will not disclose your personal information to third parties, except to the extent necessary to provide you with a requested service, under circumstances required by law,

You will not be contacted directly by any third party as a result of your relationship with Real Estate Homeward unless you have given us permission to do so.

Request For Market Evaluation
As a buyer: When you submit a Quote Request, we ask you to enter basic information about you and your property. You may alter this information at any time. As part of the Request For Quote process, your personal information is not disclosed until you choose to make contact with a seller. This initial contact reveals only your e-mail address. Once you begin dialog with a seller, it is up to you to determine what personal information to reveal.

As a seller: When you register as a seller, we might ask you to fill out a property profile. You may alter your profile at any time. Your personal information such as name, address, phone, fax, and annual revenue will not be disclosed to the buyer. Information such as type of business, industry, location, and services offered will be revealed as part of your personal profile. Once you enter into an agreement with Nick Boothby it is up to you to determine what additional information you would like to disclose.

Select 3rd Parties
Occasionally we will refer you to suppliers at your request. These suppliers might be Lawyers, inspectors, cleaners, decorators. Your personal information will not be sent to anyone without your permission. Although we try to only recommend suppliers which have given good fair services in the past, we do not in any way garantee or warrent their performance.

Disclaimer
Ultimately, you are held responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and/or any account information. Always be careful and responsible whenever you're online.

This site contains links to other sites. Nick Boothby is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these other Web sites.

Nick Boothby works hard to ensure the accuracy of the product information. However, we are not responsible for typographical errors or technical inaccuracies.

Privacy Legislation

Canadians are protected by two federal privacy laws, the Privacy Act and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. The Privacy Act took effect on July 1, 1983. This Act imposes obligations on some 150 federal government departments and agencies to respect the privacy rights of Canadians by placing limits on the collection, use and disclosure of personal information. The Privacy Act gives Canadians the right to access and correct personal information about them held by these federal government organizations.

Nick Boothby, Maddy Dennett and Greg McDowell
REALTORS® / Salespersons

Christine DeMerchant Unlicenced Support Person
Real Estate Homeward, Brokerage
1858 Queen St. E., Toronto, On, M4L 1H1, Canada
tel: 416-698-2090   fax: 416-693-4284
Maddy's cell: 416-951-5507   Greg's cell: 647-984-3065
emails: Nick   Maddy   Greg